Conservatorship of K.Y.
[…] DISPOSITION

 

The appeal is dismissed as moot.

 

GOLDMAN, J.

 

WE CONCUR:

BROWN, P. J.

SMILEY, J.*

 

* Pursuant to California Rules of Court, rules 8.1105(b) and 8.1110, this opinion is certified for publication with the exception of parts I and II.

 

1. Undesignated statutory references are to the Welfare and Institutions Code.

 

2. At the time of K.Y.'s trial, section 5008, subdivision (h)(1)(A) defined gravely disabled as "[a] condition in which a person, as a result of a mental health disorder, is unable to provide for his or her basic personal needs for food, clothing, or shelter." (Stats.2017, ch. 246, § 3, eff.